logo

| Home | Club By-Laws | Membership Info | Meetings | Tournament News | Current Standings | Photo Gallery |


2016 Season :


1. Chandler
791
2. Browning 790
3. Rice 775
4. Simmons 482
5. Hannefield 473
6. Howard
386
7. Rockmans
374
8. Hicks
299
9. Harrison
293
10. Hughes
 286
11. Parsons   194
12. Tyson
187
13. Stanfill
         98
14. Bytell
96
15. Chapmans
0
16. Davis
0
17. Thomley           0
18.

19.

20.

 


Tournament Breakdown:

September - Deer Point Lake
Winners:
Stan and Angie Chandler
Big Fish:
Stan Chandler 2.53 lbs

August - Holmes Creek
Winners: Timmy and Melodee Hicks

Big Fish: Timmy Hicks
6.32 lbs

July - White City
Winners: Brian and Leigh Rice

Big Fish:
Stan Chandler 1.45 lbs

June - Highway 20
Winners:
Timmy and Melodee Hicks
Big Fish:
Timmy Hicks 3.31 lbs

May - Deer Point Lake
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Tery Browning 3.69 lbs

April - Lake Talquin
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Kason Parson 4.45 lbs

March - Point A Lake
Winners:
Stan and Angie Chandler
Big Fish:
Angie Chandler 1.85 lbs


February - Black Creek
Winners:
Stick and Debbie Harrison
Big Fish:
Terry Browning 3.84 lbs





September - White City Day 2
Winners:
Timmy and Melodee Hicks
Big Fish:
Timmy Hicks 3.45 lbs

September - White City Day 1
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Terry Browning 2.38 lbs

August - Hwy 20 Bridge
Winners:
Timmy and Caleb Hicks
Big Fish:
Wayne Thomley 4.55 lbs

May - Hwy 20 Bridge
Winners:
Timmy and Caleb Hicks
Big Fish:
Timmy 6.03 lbs


April - Day 2
Winners:
Lawton and Debbie Rockman
Big Fish:
Debbie 4.04 lbs


April - Day 1
Winners:
Lawton and Debbie Rockman
Big Fish:
Lawton 5.62 lbs


March - Point A
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish: Sandy
2.32 lbs


Feb - Frank Jackson
Winners:
Dwight and Patty Howard
Big Fish:
Dwight 3.34 lbs







October - Day 2
Winners:
Timmy and Melodee Hicks
Big Fish:
Dwight 3.36 lbs

October - Day 1
Winners:
Paul and Christy
Big Fish:
Christy 2.71 lbs

September - Howard Creek
Winners:
Timmy and Melodee Hicks
Big Fish:
Timmy Hicks 5.58 lbs

August 23 - Black Creek
Winners: Timmy and Melodee Hicks

Big Fish:
Timmy Hicks 3.4 lbs

July 26 - End of the Road
Winners:
Stick and Debbie
Big Fish:
Stick 2.07 lbs

 June 28 - Hwy 20 Bridge
Winners:
Stick and Debbie
Big Fish:
Dwight 2.51 lbs

May 24 - Frank Jackson
Winners:
David Dye and Cynthia
Big Fish:
Timmy Hicks 2.79lbs

  April 26 - Point A Lake
Winners:
Timmy and Melodee Hicks
Big Fish:
Paul 3.08lbs

  March 13 - White City
Winners:
Paul and Cristy
Big Fish:
Dwight 2.88lbs

March 13 - White City
Winners:
Stick and Debbie
Big Fish:
Stick Harrison 4.72lbs

Feb 14 - Black Creek
Winners:
Mark and Dorla Thompson
Big Fish:
Stick Harrison 2.13lbs

October 13 - Escambia River
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Sandy Browning 7lb 3oz

September 13 - Black Creek
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Timmy Hicks 1lb 4oz

August 13 - Yellow River
Winners:

Big Fish:


July 13 - White City
Winners:
Wayne and Dora Tomley
Big Fish:
Dora Tomley 2lb 4oz

June 13 - Point A Lake
Winners:
Timmy and Melodee Hicks
Big Fish:
Terry Browning 3lb 6oz

 May 13 - Hwy 20 Bridge
Winners:
Wayne and Dora Tomley
Big Fish:
Wayne Tomley 2lb 5oz

April 13 - Black Creek
Winners:
Timmy and Melodee Hicks
Big Fish:
Shelly Hicks 3lb 0oz

March 13 - Lake Seminole
Winners:
Lawton and Debbie Rockman
Big Fish:
Terry Browning 3lb 1oz

Feb 13 - Lake Frank Jackson
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Dwight 3lb 1oz

October 12 - Escambia
Winners:
Greg Pince
Big Fish:
Greg Prince/Sandy Browning 1lb 3oz

September 12 - White City
Winners:
Timmy and Melodee Hicks
Big Fish:
Greg Goodwin 3lb 8oz

August 12 - Shell Landing
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Terry Browning 2lb 5oz

July 12 - Simplers
Winners:
Tim and Megan Goodwin
Big Fish:
Greg Goodwin 2lb 2oz

June 12 - End of the Road
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Greg Goodwin 3lb 3oz

May 12 - White City
Winners:
Mark and Dorla Tyson
Big Fish:
Mark Tyson 4lb 75oz

Apr 12 - Lake Frank Jackson
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Terry Browning 3lb 1oz

Mar 12 - Seminole
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Morgan Goodwin 5lb 95oz

Feb 12 - Black Creek
Winners:
Greg and Morgan Goodwin
Big Fish:
Dora Greg Goodwin 6lb 08oz




March 11 - Lake Jordan
Winners:
Wayne and Dora Thomley
Big Fish:
Dora Thomley and Dwight Howard 3lb 10oz

Feb 11 - Lake Frank Jackson
Winners:
Tim Hicks and Melodee
Big Fish:
David Dye 3lb 12oz







April 10 - Lake Talquin
Winners:
Dwight and Kristen Howard
Big Fish:
Dwight Howard 3lb 6oz

March 10 - Lake Jordan
Winners:
Wayne and Dora Thomley
Big Fish:
David Dye 3lb 4oz

February 10 - Frank Jackson
Winners:
David Dye and Cynthia Dillingham
Big Fish:
Terry Browning 3lb 8oz

October 09 -
Winners:
Wayne and Dora Thomley
Big Fish:
Wayne Thomley 4lb 4oz

September 09 -
Winners:
Greg and Morgan Goodwin
Big Fish:
Greg Goodwin 4lb 4oz

August 09 -
Winners:
Mike and Shelly Hicks
Big Fish:
Tim Hicks 2lb 10oz

July 09 -
Winners:
Greg and Morgan Goodwin
Big Fish:
6lb Greg Goodwin

June 09 - Wewahitchika
Winners:
David Dye and Cynthia Dillingham
Big Fish:
Cynthia Dellingham 5lb 10oz
winner

May 09 - Black Creek
Winners:
David Dye and Cynthia Dellingham
Big Fish:
David Dye 2lb 12oz

blackcreek

April 09 - Lay Lake
Winners:
Mike and Shelly Hicks
Big Fish:
Mike Hicks 3lb. 8oz.

March 09 - Gantt
Winners:
Greg and Morgan Goodwin
Big Fish:
Greg Goodwin 3 lb. 14oz.

Feburary 09 - Frank Jackson
Winners:
David Dye and Cynthia Dellingham
Big Fish:
Dwight Howard

Congratulations David and Cynthia!


 

March 08 - Gantt
Winners:
Greg and Tammy Prince
Big Fish:
Greg Prince

May 08 - Seminole
Winners:
Greg and Tammy Prince
Big Fish:
Kat Busbee

April 08 - Lake Talquin
Winners:
Wayne and Dora Thomley
Big Fish:
Dora Thomley

June 08 - Black Creek
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Greg Prince/Sandy Browning

July 08 - Holmes Creek
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Wayne Thomley

September 08 - Excambia River
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Terry Browning

October 08 - White City
Winners:
Terry and Sandy Browning
Big Fish:
Terry Browning

November 08 - Gantt
Winners:
Gregg and Tammy Prince
Big Fish:
Greg Prince

 

 

 


Contact Us


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


| Contact Us |


 

UpDog logo  Proudly hosted with UpDog.